Stamford, Connecticut
Moon&Sun Nail Spa, Stamford: acrylics, gel polish & more
Open 7 days a week. Call (203) 504-5889 to confirm.
Book online, or phone (203) 504-5889 before you visit.
Hours & Location
Moon&Sun Nail Spa
110 Bedford St, Stamford, CT 06901, USA
- Mon-Fri 10:00 AM - 7:00 PM
- Sat 9:30 AM - 7:00 PM
- Sun 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
About
A neighborhood nail salon in Stamford
Moon&Sun Nail Spa offers manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services at 110 Bedford St in Stamford. Open seven days a week, the salon serves the local community with professional nail care. Rated 4.3 stars on Google.
- Open 7 days a week
- Located at 110 Bedford St, Stamford
Reviews
What clients say
★★★★★
Tracy did an amazing job with my nails! She took one look at a reference photo and within the hour, created exactly what I wanted. She was quick and detailed. It came out beautiful.
★★★★★
I treated myself to the Lavender Pedicure with French tip gel polish, and honestly — this was my first pedicure ever. As a mom of three, I genuinely didn't know what relaxing felt like anymore. Now I do. From the moment I sat down, my technician took care of me completely — she even helped me recline the chair and told me to just relax. Between the massage chair, the heated neck pillow, the leg massage, and the…
★★★★★
Booked with Tracy because so many reviews mention her…they were not wrong!! She’s so kind and my nails came out exactly how I wanted 🥰
Gallery
Recent work at Moon&Sun Nail Spa
Recent nail work from Moon&Sun Nail Spa in Stamford.
Services
Popular services at Moon&Sun Nail Spa
Popular services at Moon&Sun Nail Spa.
Classic Manicure
Natural nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Spa Pedicure
Soak, nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Gel Polish Manicure
Long-wear gel color with extra shine.
Acrylic Full Set
Full acrylic set for added length and shape.
FAQ
Answers before your first appointment
Hours, booking, and service questions.
Where is Moon&Sun Nail Spa located?
Moon&Sun Nail Spa is at 110 Bedford St, Stamford, CT 06901.
What services does Moon&Sun Nail Spa offer?
Moon&Sun Nail Spa provides manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services.
What are Moon&Sun Nail Spa's hours?
Moon&Sun Nail Spa is open 7 days a week. Call (203) 504-5889 for specific daily hours.
Contact
Call, book, or get directions
Phone, hours, and directions.
- Phone
- (203) 504-5889
- Booking
- Reserve online
- Address
- 110 Bedford St, Stamford, CT 06901, USA
- Directions
- Open Google Maps